Privacy Policy

Effective Date: December 1, 2020

We know that you care how your information is used, and we do our best to handle your collected information with utmost care, safety and transparency in accordance with GDPR. We provide you conveniently visible notice and link on our website to read our privacy policy before browsing our site or submitting your details via our CONTACT and SIGN-UP forms.

Browsing our site or submitting your details on our contact or sign-up forms will represent your agreement and consent to our privacy policy.

Our privacy policy is described below

1. WHAT PERSONAL INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT

* Information You Provide:

We capture your personal information; e.g. NAME, EMAIL, your IP address, DATE & TIME of capture. This happens only when you choose to SIGN-UP to our services through our various sign-up forms provided on our website [urnbigtools.com] or when you choose to be contacted back by us by filling up your contact details on our website contact form. Whatever we ask you to submit your personal details on our CONTACT or SIGN-UP forms, the same details are also sent back to you via our data collection confirmation email at your given email address, automatically and instantly after your data submission. This proves that we are 100% transparent about what details we collect from you and it also helps you to keep a record of the same at your end under your control.

* Cookies:

We use “cookies” with the help of our marketing tools; Google Analytics, Facebook and other popular social media sites. Cookies are small programs transferred to your device hard drive and we use them to track users activities on our website [urnbigtools.com] to measure our message effectiveness and marketing success. Ultimately, “cookies” enable us to provide visitors with a customized, engaging and happy visiting experience, when they visit us next time.

However, if you do not want to accept the cookies when visiting our website, you can easily disable them by going to the “Options, Settings, Preferences” or similar sections of your web browser, which deals with the management of cookies. Every web browser has the feature to disable or enable the function for accepting the cookies from third party websites. Follow the instructions that will prevent the browser from accepting cookies, or set the browser to inform you when you receive a new cookie. In addition, you may visit this and other websites anonymously by using utilities provided by other private companies.

2. HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION

We use your personal details (NAME & EMAIL) to identify you as our genuine customer and to remain in touch with you by sending our timely informational newsletters on latest industry news and trends and to update you about our existing and future products. We also use your email address to deliver you useful niche related free giveaways, quite frequently, as a thank you for being our loyal subscriber. We may also send you niche relevant hard-tested and useful third party product promotions at your given email address.

Other than what we have stated above or request from law enforcement agencies; “WE NEVER SHARE OR SELL YOUR NAME AND EMAIL ADDRESS TO ANYBODY FOR ANY WHATSOEVER REASON”. We hate SPAM and are committed to keep your personal details safe with us. We always provide you UNSUBSCRIBE link in our every newsletter, which you can use to unsubscribe from our mailing list any time you like, instantly and forever.

You can easily manage (DELETE or UPDATE) your personal data with us by yourself just by clicking on UNSUBSCRIBE link provided at the bottom of our each and every Newsletter or Promo email (except our one-time auto service emails). When you delete your data using the unsubscribe link in our email, all your collected data with us gets deleted from our system automatically and instantly, forever. If you are unable to do this by yourself, please contact us —>HERE to assist you.

We hold absolutely nothing about you after your data deletion from our system, deleted by yourself (via unsubscribe) or by requesting us.

* Agents, Online Payment Processing Merchants :

We only use industry’s top and best online payment processing services; e.g. CLICKBANK and PAYPAL on our website [urnbigtools.com] to process our buyers’ online credit card payments. They will access your personal information only for the necessary actions required to process your payments and delivering your purchased digital products or services and your digital payment receipts. These World renowned payment processing merchants handle buyers details very responsibly with state of the art best safety measures in place.

They NEVER pass on buyers’ Credit Card details to us or any vendor they work with in any situation, whatsoever. However, you can always check out their Privacy Policies on their sites to find out in depth, how they handle your personal details, before giving away your personal details on their payment processing page.

Although, we do thorough review of payment processing methods of third party products on their sites (we ensure that they are using top notch highly secured and reputed payment processing software) before we recommend you to buy it from their website but we highly recommend you to do your own due diligence also before providing your Debit or Credit card details on their sites to buy any product on our recommendations, because we have absolutely no control over the status of the quality of safety and security on their sites and it’s quite possible that you may have landed on a phishing site.

* Business Transfers:

As we continue to develop our business, we might sell assets to move on to something better. In such transactions, customer information generally is one of the transferred business assets. Also, in the unlikely event that we are acquired, customer information will be one of the transferred assets.

* Law Enforcement:

If we receive a lawful court order to release account or other personal information then we will comply with the law. We will also release information when necessary to protect the life, safety or property of others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

3. LINKS TO OTHER SITES

Our service or website may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every other site you visit after clicking the link provided to that site on our website.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

4. CHILDREN

We do not sell products or services to children. If you are under 18 years of age, you may use this site only with the involvement of a parent or guardian. We strictly follow the COPPA (Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act) of 1998.